Connecticut State Senators

Andres Ayala (D) 23rd District
860-240-8864

 

Dante Bartolomeo (D) 13th District
860-240-0441


Toni Boucher (R) 26th District
800-842-1421

Beth Bye (D) 5th District
860-240-0428

 

Steve Cassano (D) 4th District
860-240-5302


Clark J. Chapin
(R) 30th District
Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren & Winchester
800-842-1421
 
Eric D. Coleman (D) 2nd District
860-240-0528
 

Joseph J. Crisco (D) 17th District
860-240-0189


Paul R. Doyle (D) 9th District
860-240-0475

 

Bob Duff (D) 25th District
860-240-0414
 

Leonard A. Fasano (R) 34th District
Durham, East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford
800-842-1421

 

John W. Fonfara (D) 1st District
860-240-0043


L. Scott Frantz (R) 36th District
Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford
800-842-1421
 

Terry B. Gerratana (D) 6th District
860-240-0584


Anthony Guglielmo (R) 35th District
Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, and Woodstock
800-842-1421
 

Toni Nathaniel Harp (D) 10th District
860-240-0393
 

Joan V. Hartley (D) 15th District
860-240-0006
 

Robert J. Kane (R) 32nd District
Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Seymour, Southbury, Roxbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury
800-842-1421
 


 

Kevin C. Kelly (R) 21st District
Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford
800-842-1421
 
John A. Kissel (R) 7th District
East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks
800-842-1421
 

Gary D. LeBeau (D) 3rd District
860-240-0511
 

Carlo Leone (D) 27th District
860-240-0589
 
Art Linares (R) 33rd District
Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, & Westbrook
800-842-1421
 
Martin M. Looney (D) 11th District
860-240-0375
 
Joe Markley (R) 16th District
Cheshire, Prospect, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott
800-842-1421
 
Andrew M. Maynard (D) 18th District
860-240-0591
 

John McKinney (R) 28th District
Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston & Westport
800-842-1421
 

Michael A. McLachlan (R) 24th District
Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman
800-842-1421
 

Edward Meyer (D) 12th District
860-240-0455
 

Anthony J. Musto (D) 22nd District
860-240-0498
 

Catherine A. Osten (D) 19th District
860-240-0579
 

Gayle S. Slossberg (D) 14th District
860-240-0482
 

Andrea L. Stillman (D) 20th District
860-240-0425
 
Jason C. Welch (R) 31st District
Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston
800-842-1421
 

Donald E. Williams (D) 29th District
860-240-8634
 

Kevin D. Witkos (R) 8th District
Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington
800-842-1421